Home › Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan)

Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan)

Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 4.8 4 Google reviews · Home Stay

Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay - Rishikesh (Tapovan) is a comfortable home stay located in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand. Conveniently positioned for yatris, it is located close to Rishikesh Sanyukt Bus Stand - 3.5 km, Rishikesh Railway Station - 4.5 km and Dehradun Airport - 19.8 km. The…

Key Facts at a Glance

4.8Rating (4 Google reviews)
CallPrice on request
6Facilities listed
7Nearby landmarks
RishikeshLocation
Home StayStay type

Available Rooms

Room details available soon - contact for rates.

Guest Rating

4.8
4 Google reviews

Rating summary from Google Maps. The review text stays on Google - read the reviews on Google.

Rating and review count from Google Maps - source: Google

Pilgrim Reviews

No pilgrim reviews yet - share your own stay experience below

Login to write a review.

Amenities of Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan)

Hot Water
CCTV Security
Drinking Water
Attached Bathroom
Extra Mattress
AC Rooms

Location & Details

AddressHaridwar Rishikesh Badrinath Rd, Tapovan, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 249137, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, 249137
StateUttarakhand
Stay TypeHome Stay
View on map

Area info - what's nearby

Rishikesh Sanyukt Bus Stand3.5 km
Rishikesh Railway Station4.5 km
Dehradun Airport19.8 km
Ram Jhula1.1 km
Triveni Ghat4.2 km
Lakshman Jhula3.1 km
Tera Manzil Temple3.2 km

FAQs about Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan)

How much does it cost to stay at Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan)?

Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan) in Rishikesh offers rooms at Price on request. Rates vary by season, room type and occupancy - contact the property for the exact rate on your dates.

Does Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan) have food and parking facilities?

Food is listed as available at Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan), and parking is listed as available at Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan). Details are as listed by the property - confirm timings and any charges when booking.

Where is Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan) located in Rishikesh?

Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan) is a Home Stay in Rishikesh, located near Rishikesh Sanyukt Bus Stand, Rishikesh Railway Station, Dehradun Airport. Check the address on this page and contact the property for directions.

Can I book Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan) for a group yatra?

Group bookings depend on the property. Send your dates and group size through the enquiry or Group Booking form, and home stays that accept groups will respond directly.

Is Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan) suitable for families?

Jai Shri Krishna Home Stay Rishikesh (Tapovan) is a Home Stay in Rishikesh. Suitability depends on room type, floor and house rules - check the photos and the listed facilities on this page, and confirm family or group rules with the property before booking.

Things to know

Check-in/Check-out
Check-in: 12:00 PM · Check-out: 11:00 AM
House rules
Follow the home stay guidelines. Festival seasons (Kumbh Mela, Navratri, Diwali) have special rules - confirm while booking.
Contact
Contact the home stay directly for bookings, meal timings and late check-in requests.
Rates on requestSend a booking inquiry below
Call directly to book
Send your number, they call back
This listing has not shared a phone number yet.
Send an enquiry
Tap sends it with Google - your name and mobile fill in from your account, no typing.
By sending this you accept our Privacy Policy.
Direct to owner
Direct property contact
Home Stay in Rishikesh
Own this property?

Claim this listing free to update photos, rooms and phone number, and receive booking enquiries from travellers directly.

Claim this listing
Photo preview
Price on Request
Send Enquiry