Home › Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh

Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh

Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 4.4 264 Google reviews · Guest House

Vashishth Guest House - Rishikesh is a welcoming guest house situated in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand. Conveniently positioned for yatris, it is located close to Rishikesh Railway Station - 3.4 km, Rishikesh Sanyukt Bus Stand - 2.4 km and Dehradun Airport - 18.7 km. The property…

Key Facts at a Glance

4.4Rating (264 Google reviews)
CallPrice on request
6Facilities listed
7Nearby landmarks
RishikeshLocation
Guest HouseStay type

Available Rooms

Room details available soon - sign in to see the number.

Guest Rating

4.4
264 Google reviews

Rating summary from Google Maps. The review text stays on Google - read the reviews on Google.

Rating and review count from Google Maps - source: Google

Pilgrim Reviews

No pilgrim reviews yet - share your own stay experience below

Login to write a review.

Amenities of Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh

Hot Water
CCTV Security
TV
Attached Bathroom
Extra Mattress
AC Rooms

Location & Details

AddressSwarg Ashram, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 249304, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, 249304
StateUttarakhand
Stay TypeGuest House
View on map

Area info - what's nearby

Rishikesh Railway Station3.4 km
Rishikesh Sanyukt Bus Stand2.4 km
Dehradun Airport18.7 km
Ram Jhula1 km
Triveni Ghat3.0 km
Lakshman Jhula2.4 km
Tera Manzil Temple2.5 km

FAQs about Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh

How much does it cost to stay at Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh?

Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh in Rishikesh offers rooms at Price on request. Rates vary by season, room type and occupancy - contact the property for the exact rate on your dates.

Does Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh have food and parking facilities?

Food is listed as available at Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh, and parking is listed as available at Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh. Details are as listed by the property - confirm timings and any charges when booking.

Where is Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh located in Rishikesh?

Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh is a Guest House in Rishikesh, located near Rishikesh Railway Station, Rishikesh Sanyukt Bus Stand, Dehradun Airport. Check the address on this page and contact the property for directions.

Can I book Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh for a group yatra?

Group bookings depend on the property. Send your dates and group size through the enquiry or Group Booking form, and guest houses that accept groups will respond directly.

Is Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh suitable for families?

Vashishth Guest House Rishikesh is a Guest House in Rishikesh. Suitability depends on room type, floor and house rules - check the photos and the listed facilities on this page, and confirm family or group rules with the property before booking.

Things to know

Check-in/Check-out
Check-in: 12:00 PM · Check-out: 11:00 AM
House rules
Follow the guest house guidelines. Festival seasons (Kumbh Mela, Navratri, Diwali) have special rules - confirm while booking.
Contact
Contact the guest house directly for bookings, meal timings and late check-in requests.
Rates on requestSend a booking inquiry below
Call directly to book
Free account - or send an enquiry below and the guest house calls you back.
Send an enquiry
Tap sends it with Google - your name and mobile fill in from your account, no typing.
By sending this you accept our Privacy Policy.
Direct to owner
Direct property contact
Guest House in Rishikesh
Own this property?

Claim this listing free to update photos, rooms and phone number, and receive booking enquiries from travellers directly.

Claim this listing
Photo preview
Price on Request
Send Enquiry