Home › Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh

Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh

Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 4.1 18 Google reviews · Dharamshala

Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra - Rishikesh is a dedicated pilgrim accommodation (Dharamshala) located in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand. Conveniently positioned for yatris, it is located close to Haridwar Railway Station - 24.2 km, Dehradun Airport - 17.6 km and Ram Jhula - 2.0 km. The…

Key Facts at a Glance

4.1Rating (18 Google reviews)
CallPrice on request
5Facilities listed
6Nearby landmarks
RishikeshLocation
DharamshalaStay type

Available Rooms

Room details available soon - contact for rates.

Guest Rating

4.1
18 Google reviews

Rating summary from Google Maps. The review text stays on Google - read the reviews on Google.

Rating and review count from Google Maps - source: Google

Pilgrim Reviews

No pilgrim reviews yet - share your own stay experience below

Login to write a review.

Amenities of Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh

Hot Water
Drinking Water
Attached Bathroom
Extra Mattress
AC Rooms

Location & Details

AddressLaxman Jhula Road, opp. Balaji Mandir, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 249201., Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, 249201
StateUttarakhand
Stay TypeDharamshala
View on map

Area info - what's nearby

Haridwar Railway Station24.2 km
Dehradun Airport17.6 km
Ram Jhula2.0 km
Lakshman Jhula3.8 km
Triveni Ghat1.2 km
Tera Manzil Temple4.2 km

FAQs about Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh

How much does it cost to stay at Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh?

Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh in Rishikesh offers rooms at Price on request. Rates vary by season, room type and occupancy - contact the property for the exact rate on your dates.

Does Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh have food and parking facilities?

Food is listed as available at Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh, and parking is listed as available at Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh. Details are as listed by the property - confirm timings and any charges when booking.

Where is Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh located in Rishikesh?

Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh is a Dharamshala in Rishikesh, located near Haridwar Railway Station, Dehradun Airport, Ram Jhula. Check the address on this page and contact the property for directions.

Can I book Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh for a group yatra?

Group bookings depend on the property. Send your dates and group size through the enquiry or Group Booking form, and dharamshalas that accept groups will respond directly.

Is Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh suitable for families?

Mahadev Devi Nepali Kshetra Rishikesh is a Dharamshala in Rishikesh. Suitability depends on room type, floor and house rules - check the photos and the listed facilities on this page, and confirm family or group rules with the property before booking.

Things to know

Check-in/Check-out
Check-in: 12:00 PM · Check-out: 11:00 AM
House rules
Follow the dharamshala guidelines. Festival seasons (Kumbh Mela, Navratri, Diwali) have special rules - confirm while booking.
Contact
Contact the dharamshala directly for bookings, meal timings and late check-in requests.
Rates on requestSend a booking inquiry below
Call directly to book
Send your number, they call back
This listing has not shared a phone number yet.
Send an enquiry
Tap sends it with Google - your name and mobile fill in from your account, no typing.
By sending this you accept our Privacy Policy.
Direct to owner
Direct property contact
Dharamshala in Rishikesh
Own this property?

Claim this listing free to update photos, rooms and phone number, and receive booking enquiries from travellers directly.

Claim this listing
Photo preview
Price on Request
Send Enquiry