Home › Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh

Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh

Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 4.8 53 Google reviews · Ashram

Swami Jagannath Ashram - Rishikesh is a serene ashram accommodation situated in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand. Conveniently positioned for yatris, it is located close to Haridwar Railway Station - 23.9 km, Dehradun Airport - 17.2 km and Ram Jhula - 3.2 km. The property provides key…

Key Facts at a Glance

4.8Rating (53 Google reviews)
CallPrice on request
6Facilities listed
6Nearby landmarks
RishikeshLocation
AshramStay type

Available Rooms

Room details available soon - contact for rates.

Guest Rating

4.8
53 Google reviews

Rating summary from Google Maps. The review text stays on Google - read the reviews on Google.

Rating and review count from Google Maps - source: Google

Pilgrim Reviews

No pilgrim reviews yet - share your own stay experience below

Login to write a review.

Amenities of Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh

Hot Water
CCTV Security
Drinking Water
Attached Bathroom
Extra Mattress
AC Rooms

Location & Details

AddressSwami Jagannath Ashram, Maniram Marg, no. 7, Doctor Colony, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 249201., Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, 249201
StateUttarakhand
Stay TypeAshram
View on map

Area info - what's nearby

Haridwar Railway Station23.9 km
Dehradun Airport17.2 km
Ram Jhula3.2 km
Lakshman Jhula5.2 km
Triveni Ghat650 m
Tera Manzil Temple5.3 km

FAQs about Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh

How much does it cost to stay at Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh?

Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh in Rishikesh offers rooms at Price on request. Rates vary by season, room type and occupancy - contact the property for the exact rate on your dates.

Does Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh have food and parking facilities?

Food is listed as available at Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh, and parking is listed as available at Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh. Details are as listed by the property - confirm timings and any charges when booking.

Where is Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh located in Rishikesh?

Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh is a Ashram in Rishikesh, located near Haridwar Railway Station, Dehradun Airport, Ram Jhula. Check the address on this page and contact the property for directions.

Can I book Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh for a group yatra?

Group bookings depend on the property. Send your dates and group size through the enquiry or Group Booking form, and ashrams that accept groups will respond directly.

Is Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh suitable for families?

Swami Jagannath Ashram Rishikesh is a Ashram in Rishikesh. Suitability depends on room type, floor and house rules - check the photos and the listed facilities on this page, and confirm family or group rules with the property before booking.

Things to know

Check-in/Check-out
Check-in: 12:00 PM · Check-out: 11:00 AM
House rules
Follow the ashram guidelines. Festival seasons (Kumbh Mela, Navratri, Diwali) have special rules - confirm while booking.
Contact
Contact the ashram directly for bookings, meal timings and late check-in requests.
Rates on requestSend a booking inquiry below
Call directly to book
Send your number, they call back
This listing has not shared a phone number yet.
Send an enquiry
Tap sends it with Google - your name and mobile fill in from your account, no typing.
By sending this you accept our Privacy Policy.
Direct to owner
Direct property contact
Ashram in Rishikesh
Own this property?

Claim this listing free to update photos, rooms and phone number, and receive booking enquiries from travellers directly.

Claim this listing
Photo preview
Price on Request
Send Enquiry