Please login first.
Home › Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh

Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh

Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 4.5 135 Google reviews · Ashram

Maya Inn Ashram - Rishikesh is a serene ashram accommodation situated in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand. Conveniently positioned for yatris, it is located close to Rishikesh Railway Station - 1.5 km, Haridwar Railway Station - 25 km and Triveni Ghat - 4.1 km. The property provides key…

Key Facts at a Glance

4.5Rating (135 Google reviews)
CallPrice on request
6Facilities listed
6Nearby landmarks
RishikeshLocation
AshramStay type

Available Rooms

Room details available soon - sign in to see the number.

Guest Rating

4.5
135 Google reviews

Rating summary from Google Maps. The review text stays on Google - read the reviews on Google.

Rating and review count from Google Maps - source: Google

Pilgrim Reviews

No pilgrim reviews yet - share your own stay experience below

Login to write a review.

Amenities of Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh

Hot Water
CCTV Security
Drinking Water
Attached Bathroom
Extra Mattress
AC Rooms

Location & Details

AddressMaya Inn Ashram, Gali No. 14, Behind Swaminarayan Ishwar Ashram, Chandreshwar Nagar, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand - 249137., Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, 249137
StateUttarakhand
Stay TypeAshram
View on map

Area info - what's nearby

Rishikesh Railway Station1.5 km
Haridwar Railway Station25 km
Triveni Ghat4.1 km
Lakshman Jhula4.4 km
Ram Jhula2.2 km
Tera Manzil Temple11.5 km

FAQs about Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh

How much does it cost to stay at Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh?

Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh in Rishikesh offers rooms at Price on request. Rates vary by season, room type and occupancy - contact the property for the exact rate on your dates.

Does Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh have food and parking facilities?

Food is listed as available at Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh, and parking is listed as available at Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh. Details are as listed by the property - confirm timings and any charges when booking.

Where is Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh located in Rishikesh?

Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh is a Ashram in Rishikesh, located near Rishikesh Railway Station, Haridwar Railway Station, Triveni Ghat. Check the address on this page and contact the property for directions.

Can I book Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh for a group yatra?

Group bookings depend on the property. Send your dates and group size through the enquiry or Group Booking form, and ashrams that accept groups will respond directly.

Is Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh suitable for families?

Maya Inn Ashram Rishikesh is a Ashram in Rishikesh. Suitability depends on room type, floor and house rules - check the photos and the listed facilities on this page, and confirm family or group rules with the property before booking.

Things to know

Check-in/Check-out
Check-in: 12:00 PM · Check-out: 11:00 AM
House rules
Follow the ashram guidelines. Festival seasons (Kumbh Mela, Navratri, Diwali) have special rules - confirm while booking.
Contact
Contact the ashram directly for bookings, meal timings and late check-in requests.
Rates on requestSend a booking inquiry below
Call directly to book
Free account - or send an enquiry below and the ashram calls you back.
Send an enquiry
Tap sends it with Google - your name and mobile fill in from your account, no typing.
By sending this you accept our Privacy Policy.
Direct to owner
Direct property contact
Ashram in Rishikesh
Own this property?

Claim this listing free to update photos, rooms and phone number, and receive booking enquiries from travellers directly.

Claim this listing
Photo preview
Price on Request
Send Enquiry